|

Current local time in Wesley Chapel, FL, USA

11:05 :13 AM

11:05 :13

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Wesley Chapel Time

Want to convert Wesley Chapel time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wesley Chapel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wesley Chapel EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wesley Chapel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wesley Chapel Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehsli-Chepel, Vesli Chapel, vesli cyapela, Весли Чапел, Уэсли-Чепел, वेस्ली च्यापेल
Population
44,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 82° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1