|

Current local time in Melbourne, FL, USA

11:54 :47 PM

23:54 :47

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Melbourne Time

Want to convert Melbourne time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melbourne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melbourne EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
MLB, Mel'burn, Melborn, Melbourne, Melburn, melbarna, meruborun, mlbwrn, mlbwrn flwryda, mo er ben, Мелборн, Мелбурн, Мелбърн, Мельбурн, מלבורן, ملبورن, ملبورن، فلوریدا, ملبورن، فلوریڈا, मेल्बर्न, メルボルン, 墨爾本
Population
80,127
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 80° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1