|

Current local time in Fort Pierce, FL, USA

1:26 :45 AM

01:26 :45

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Fort Pierce Time

Want to convert Fort Pierce time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fort Pierce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fort Pierce EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fort Pierce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort Pierce Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
FPR, Fort Pirs, Fort-Pirs, Ft. Pierce, fwrt byrs, fwrt pyrs flwryda, pharta piyarsa, pi er si bao, Форт Пирс, Форт-Пірс, فورت بيرس, فورت پیرس، فلوریدا, फर्ट पियर्स, 匹尔斯堡
Population
44,484
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 26' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1