|

Current local time in Port Saint Lucie, FL, USA

1:01 :22 AM

01:01 :22

Monday, 26 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Port Saint Lucie Time

Want to convert Port Saint Lucie time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Saint Lucie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Saint Lucie EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Saint Lucie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Saint Lucie Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Port St. Lucie
Population
164,603
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 80° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1