|

Current local time in Miami Beach, FL, USA

9:21 :24 PM

21:21 :24

Friday, 18 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Miami Beach Time

Want to convert Miami Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miami Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miami Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Miami Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miami Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Majami Bich, Majami Bijch, Majami-Bich, Miami Beach, Saut Bich, mai a mi hai tan, maiaemibichi, maiamibichi, mayami bica, myamy bych flwryda, myamy bytsh, Майами-Бич, Маями Бийч, Маямі-Біч, Мајами Бич, Саут Бич, ميامي بيتش, میامی بیچ، فلوریدا, میامی بیچ، فلوریڈا, मायामी बीच, マイアミビーチ, 迈阿密海滩, 마이애미비치
Population
92,312
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 80° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1