|

Current local time in Coconut Grove, FL, USA

6:38 :22 PM

18:38 :22

Friday, 24 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Coconut Grove Time

Want to convert Coconut Grove time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coconut Grove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coconut Grove EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coconut Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coconut Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bay Heights, Cocoanut Grove, Coconut Grove, ye lin, 椰林
Population
20,076
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1