|

Current local time in Pinecrest, FL, USA

6:11 :27 PM

18:11 :27

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Pinecrest Time

Want to convert Pinecrest time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinecrest time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinecrest EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinecrest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pinecrest Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pajnkrest, baynkryst, pa'inakresta, pai en ke lei si te, Пајнкрест, باينكريست, پاین‌کرست، فلوریدا, पाइनक्रेस्ट, 派恩克雷斯特
Population
19,452
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1