|

Current local time in Palmetto Bay, FL, USA

9:40 :20 AM

09:40 :20

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Palmetto Bay Time

Want to convert Palmetto Bay time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palmetto Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palmetto Bay EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palmetto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmetto Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pameto Bej, balmytw bay, palmtw by flwryda, zong lu wan, Памето Беј, بالميتو باي, پالمتو بی، فلوریدا, 棕榈湾
Population
24,642
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1