|

Current local time in Coral Gables, FL, USA

8:40 :59 PM

20:40 :59

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Coral Gables Time

Want to convert Coral Gables time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coral Gables time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coral Gables EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coral Gables Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coral Gables Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Koral Gejbls, Koral-Gejblz, ke lei er gai bu er si, koleolgeibeuljeu, korala gyabalsa, kwral ghyblz, kwral gyblz flwryda, Корал Гејблс, Корал-Ґейблз, كورال غيبلز, کورال گیبلز، فلوریدا, कोरल ग्याबल्स, 科勒尔盖布尔斯, 코럴게이블즈
Population
51,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1