|

Current local time in Wilton Manors, FL, USA

8:48 :24 AM

08:48 :24

Friday, 27 January 2023 (EST)

Convert Wilton Manors Time

Want to convert Wilton Manors time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wilton Manors time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wilton Manors EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wilton Manors Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilton Manors Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Vilton Manors, Wilton Manor, Wilton Manors, vilatana myanoras, wei er dun zhuang yuan, wyltwn manwrs flwryda, Вилтон Манорс, ویلتون مانورس، فلوریدا, विलटन म्यानोरस्, 威尔顿庄园
Population
12,385
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1