|

Current local time in Antibes, France

11:22 :07 AM

11:22 :07

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Antibes Time

Want to convert Antibes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antibes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antibes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Antibes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antibes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Antib, Antiba, Antibas, Antibes, Antibol, Antipolis, Antíbol, XAT, amtiba, ang di bu, angtibeu, antibu, antyb, Αντίμπ, Антиб, Антіб, Անթիբ, אנטיב, آنتیب, أنتيب, अँतिब, アンティーブ, 昂蒂布, 앙티브
Population
76393
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33