|

Current local time in Mandelieu-la-Napoule, France

9:17 :03 PM

21:17 :03

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mandelieu-la-Napoule Time

Want to convert Mandelieu-la-Napoule time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandelieu-la-Napoule time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandelieu-la-Napoule CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mandelieu-la-Napoule Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandelieu-la-Napoule Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mandaluec la Napola, Mandatluec, Mandel'e-la-Napul', Mandel'jo-la-Napul', Mandelieu, Mandelieu-La Napoule, Mandelieu-la-Napoule, Mandelije la Napul, mandlyw lnpwl, mandoryu-ra-napuru, mandylyw la nabwl, mang dai li e la na pu er, mangdeullioelanapul, Манделије ла Напул, Мандельё-ла-Напуль, Мандельє-ла-Напуль, ماندلیو لنپول, مانديليو لا نابول, マンドリュー=ラ=ナプール, 芒代利厄拉納普爾, 망들리외라나풀
Population
19,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33