|

Current local time in Araches-la-Frasse, France

6:38 :19 AM

06:38 :19

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Araches-la-Frasse Time

Want to convert Araches-la-Frasse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Araches-la-Frasse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Araches-la-Frasse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Araches-la-Frasse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araches-la-Frasse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Araches, Arachium, Arash, Arash-la-Frass, Arâches, Араш, Араш-ла-Фрасс
Population
1,879
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 6° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33