|

Current local time in Annecy-le-Vieux, France

12:01 :53 PM

12:01 :53

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Annecy-le-Vieux Time

Want to convert Annecy-le-Vieux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annecy-le-Vieux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annecy-le-Vieux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Annecy-le-Vieux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Annecy-le-Vieux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Anesi le Vje, Annecium Vetus, Annecy-le-Vieux, Annesi-le-V'e, Annesi-le-Ve, Анеси ле Вје, Аннеси-ле-Вье, Аннесі-ле-Вє
Population
21,521
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 55' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33