|

Current local time in Aix-les-Bains, France

2:07 :02 AM

02:07 :02

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Aix-les-Bains Time

Want to convert Aix-les-Bains time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aix-les-Bains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aix-les-Bains CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aix-les-Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aix-les-Bains Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aix-le-Bain, Aix-les-Bains, Aquae Sabaudiae, CMF, Ehks-le-Ben, Eks le Ben, Eks le Benas, Eks-le-Ben, Eks-les-Bjan, Ex-los-Bens, XAI, aks lbn, aks-lh-bn, egseulebaeng, ekusu-re-ban, Èx-los-Bens, ʼqs-lh-bn, Αιξ-λε-Μπαιν, Екс ле Бен, Екс-ле-Бен, Екс-лес-Бјан, Экс-ле-Бен, אקס-לה-בן, اکس لبن, اکس-له-بن, エクス=レ=バン, 엑스레뱅
Population
27,651
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 5° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33