|

Current local time in Cran-Gevrier, France

8:49 :20 AM

08:49 :20

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cran-Gevrier Time

Want to convert Cran-Gevrier time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cran-Gevrier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cran-Gevrier CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cran-Gevrier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cran-Gevrier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gevrier, Gévrier, Kran Zhevrije, Kran-Zhevrie, Кран Жеврије, Кран-Жевріє
Population
19,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 6° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33