|

Current local time in Bourgoin-Jallieu, France

2:51 :34 PM

14:51 :34

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Bourgoin-Jallieu Time

Want to convert Bourgoin-Jallieu time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bourgoin-Jallieu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bourgoin-Jallieu CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bourgoin-Jallieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourgoin-Jallieu Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bourgoin-Jallieu, Burgoan Zhalije, Burguen-Zhal'e, Burguin-Zhall'jo, bu er guan ya li e, buleugoangjallioe, burugowan-jaiyu, bwrghwan-jalyw, bwrgwan zhlyw, bwrgwan-zhlyw, Бургоан Жалије, Бургуен-Жальє, Бургуин-Жалльё, بورغوان-جاليو, بورگوآن ژلیو, بورگوآن-ژلیو, ブルゴワン=ジャイユー, 布尔关雅利厄, 부르고앙잘리외
Population
23,517
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33