|

Current local time in Chambery, France

2:06 :44 PM

14:06 :44

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Chambery Time

Want to convert Chambery time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chambery time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chambery CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chambery Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chambery Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
CMF, Camberiacum, Chamberi, Chambery, Chambery-le-Vieux, Chamberí, Chambèri, Chambéry, Chambéry-le-Vieux, Gorad Shambery, Samberi, Shamberi, shambry, shambyry, shanberi, shang bei li, syangbeli, Šamberi, Горад Шамберы, Шамбери, Шамбері, شامبری, شامبيري, シャンベリ, 尚贝里, 샹베리
Population
61640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33