|

Current local time in Asnieres sur Oise, France

3:07 :43 AM

03:07 :43

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Asnieres sur Oise Time

Want to convert Asnieres sur Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asnieres sur Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asnieres sur Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Asnieres sur Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asnieres sur Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
An'er-sjur-Uaz, Anijer sir Oaz, Asnieres, Asnieres-sur-Oise, Asnières, Asnières-sur-Oise, wa ci he pan a nie er, Анијер сир Оаз, Аньер-сюр-Уаз, Аньєр-сюр-Уаз, 瓦兹河畔阿涅尔
Population
2631
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33