|

Current local time in Auchy-les-Mines, France

9:54 :59 AM

09:54 :59

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Auchy-les-Mines Time

Want to convert Auchy-les-Mines time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auchy-les-Mines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auchy-les-Mines CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Auchy-les-Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auchy-les-Mines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Auchy, Auchy-les-Mines
Population
4,534
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 2° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33