|

Current local time in Belle-Isle-en-Terre, France

11:22 :00 AM

11:22 :00

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Belle-Isle-en-Terre Time

Want to convert Belle-Isle-en-Terre time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belle-Isle-en-Terre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belle-Isle-en-Terre CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Belle-Isle-en-Terre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belle-Isle-en-Terre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bel Il an Ter, Bel'-Il'-an-Ter, Bel'-Il'-an-Terr, Bella Insula, Belle-Isle, Belle-Isle-en-Terre, Benac'h, Benach, tai er de qu bei lai-yi si er, Бел Ил ан Тер, Бель-Іль-ан-Терр, Бель-Иль-ан-Тер, Бель-Иль-ан-Терр, 泰尔地区贝莱-伊斯尔
Population
1,139
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 32' N Latitude / 3° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33