|

Current local time in Berre-l'Etang, France

1:38 :09 AM

01:38 :09

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Berre-l'Etang Time

Want to convert Berre-l'Etang time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berre-l'Etang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berre-l'Etang CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Berre-l'Etang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berre-l'Etang Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Berre, Berre-l'Etang, Berre-l'√Čtang
Population
14,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 28' N Latitude / 5° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33