|

Current local time in Boran-sur-Oise, France

1:39 :10 PM

13:39 :10

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Boran-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Boran-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boran-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boran-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boran-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boran-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Boran, Boran sir Oaz, Boran-sjur-Uaz, Boran-sur-Oise, wa si he pan bo lang, Боран сир Оаз, Боран-сюр-Уаз, 瓦斯河畔博朗
Population
2,203
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33