|

Current local time in Bouc-Bel-Air, France

4:44 :42 PM

16:44 :42

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bouc-Bel-Air Time

Want to convert Bouc-Bel-Air time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouc-Bel-Air time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouc-Bel-Air CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bouc-Bel-Air Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bouc-Bel-Air Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Boc Bel Er, Boc Bel Erm, Boc Bèl Èr, Boc Bèl Èrm, Boc de Gardana, Bouc, Bouc-Bel-Air, Buk Bel Er, Buk-Bel'-Ehr, Buk-Bel'-Er, bu ke bei ai, Бук Бел Ер, Бук-Бель-Ер, Бук-Бель-Эр, 布克贝艾
Population
13,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33