|

Current local time in Boujan-sur-Libron, France

4:33 :56 AM

04:33 :56

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Boujan-sur-Libron Time

Want to convert Boujan-sur-Libron time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boujan-sur-Libron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boujan-sur-Libron CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boujan-sur-Libron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boujan-sur-Libron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Boujan, Boujan-sur-Libron
Population
3,011
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 3° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33