|

Current local time in Bourcefranc-le-Chapus, France

4:04 :52 AM

04:04 :52

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bourcefranc-le-Chapus Time

Want to convert Bourcefranc-le-Chapus time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bourcefranc-le-Chapus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bourcefranc-le-Chapus CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bourcefranc-le-Chapus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourcefranc-le-Chapus Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bursfran le Sapyu, Bursfran le Shapi, Bursfran-le-Shapju, bu er sai fu lang ke lai sha pi, Бурсфран ле Шапи, Бурсфран-ле-Шапю, Բուրսֆրան լե Շապյու, 布尔塞夫朗克莱沙皮
Population
3,275
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 1° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33