|

Current local time in Bouvigny-Boyeffles, France

12:14 :14 AM

00:14 :14

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bouvigny-Boyeffles Time

Want to convert Bouvigny-Boyeffles time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouvigny-Boyeffles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouvigny-Boyeffles CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bouvigny-Boyeffles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bouvigny-Boyeffles Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bouvigny, Bouvigny-Boyeffle, Bouvigny-Boyeffles, Buvin'i-Buaeffl', Buvini Bojefl, bu wei ni bu wa ye fu lei, bwfyjny bwyflys, Бувиньи-Буаеффль, Бувињи Бојефл, Бувіньї-Буаєффль, بوفيجني بويفليس, 布维尼布瓦耶夫勒
Population
2,607
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 2° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33