|

Current local time in Breil sur Roya, France

5:36 :56 PM

17:36 :56

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Breil sur Roya Time

Want to convert Breil sur Roya time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breil sur Roya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breil sur Roya CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Breil sur Roya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breil sur Roya Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Breil, Breil-sur-Roya, Brej sir Roaja, Brej sir Roja, Brej-sjur-Ruaja, Brelh de Roia, Brelh de Ròia, Brelium, lu wa a he pan bu lei, Брей-сюр-Руая, Бреј сир Роаја, Бреј сир Роја, 鲁瓦阿河畔布雷
Population
2138
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 7° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33