|

Current local time in Nice, France

2:03 :04 AM

02:03 :04

Sunday, 09 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nice Time

Want to convert Nice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nice Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NCE, Nica, Nicaea, Nicc, Nicca, Niccae, Nice, Nicea, Nico, Nikaia, Nis, Nisa, Nissa, Nissa Maritima, Nissa Marìtima, Nitza, Niza, Nizza, Niça, Nìsa, ni si, nis, nisa, niseu, nisu, nitsa, nys, Νίκαια, Ница, Ниццæ, Ницца, Ніца, Ніцца, Նիս, ניס, نيس, نیس, नीस, নিস, ਨੀਸ, நீஸ், నీస్, นิส, ნიცა, ニース, 尼斯, 니스
Population
338,620
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Nearby Cities and Towns