|

Current local time in Brou-sur-Chantereine, France

10:23 :51 PM

22:23 :51

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Brou-sur-Chantereine Time

Want to convert Brou-sur-Chantereine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brou-sur-Chantereine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brou-sur-Chantereine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brou-sur-Chantereine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brou-sur-Chantereine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brou, Brou-sur-Chantereine, Bru sir Shantren, Bru-sjur-Shanteren, Бру сир Шантрен, Бру-сюр-Шантерен
Population
4,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33