|

Current local time in Lagny-sur-Marne, France

12:38 :12 AM

00:38 :12

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Lagny-sur-Marne Time

Want to convert Lagny-sur-Marne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lagny-sur-Marne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lagny-sur-Marne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lagny-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagny-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lan'i-sjur-Marn, Lani na Marna, Lani sir Marn, lagny-swr-marny, laniswileumaleun, lnyy swr mrn, rani-shuru-marunu, Ланьи-сюр-Марн, Ланьї-сюр-Марн, Лањи на Марна, Лањи сир Марн, لاگنی-سور-مارنی, لنیی سور مرن, ラニー=シュル=マルヌ, 라니쉬르마른
Population
20,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33