|

Current local time in Pontault-Combault, France

9:10 :36 AM

09:10 :36

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pontault-Combault Time

Want to convert Pontault-Combault time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pontault-Combault time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pontault-Combault CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pontault-Combault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontault-Combault Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ponto Kombo, Ponto-Kombo, pongtokongbo, ponto-konbo, pwntw kwmbw, pwntwlt kwmbw, Понто Комбо, Понто-Комбо, پونتو کومبو, پونتولت کومبو, ポントー=コンボー, 퐁토콩보
Population
34,798
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33