|

Current local time in Le Plessis-Trevise, France

7:44 :28 PM

19:44 :28

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Le Plessis-Trevise Time

Want to convert Le Plessis-Trevise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Plessis-Trevise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Plessis-Trevise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Plessis-Trevise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Plessis-Trevise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Plessis-Trevise, Le Plessis-Trévise, Le-Plessi-Treviz, Plessis-Trevise, Plessis-Trévise, lai pu lai xi te lei wei si, Ле-Плесси-Тревиз, Ле-Плессі-Тревіз, 莱普莱西特勒维斯
Population
18,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33