|

Current local time in Bruyeres-sur-Oise, France

6:07 :53 AM

06:07 :53

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bruyeres-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Bruyeres-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruyeres-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruyeres-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bruyeres-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruyeres-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brijer sir Oaz, Brjuer-sjur-Uaz, Bruyeres, Bruyeres-sur-Oise, Bruyères, Bruyères-sur-Oise, wa ci he pan bu lu yi ai lei, Бријер сир Оаз, Брюер-сюр-Уаз, Брюєр-сюр-Уаз, 瓦兹河畔布吕伊埃雷
Population
3,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 2° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33