|

Current local time in Butry-sur-Oise, France

9:36 :27 PM

21:36 :27

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Butry-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Butry-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butry-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butry-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Butry-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butry-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bitri sir Oaz, Bjutri-sjur-Uaz, Butry, Butry-sur-Oise, wa ci he pan bi te li, Битри сир Оаз, Бютри-сюр-Уаз, Бютрі-сюр-Уаз, 瓦兹河畔比特里
Population
2,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 2° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33