|

Current local time in Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone, France

5:06 :15 PM

17:06 :15

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone Time

Want to convert Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
L'Aumone-la-Montagne, L'Aumône-la-Montagne, Montagne-sur-Oise, Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone, Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône, Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône, Sent-Uan-l'Omon, san-to~uan-romonu, sheng wu ang luo mo na, sn awan lwmwn, Сент-Уан-л'Омон, سن اوآن لومون, サン=トゥアン=ロモヌ, 圣乌昂洛莫纳
Population
22,977
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 2° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33