|

Current local time in Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, France

9:58 :24 AM

09:58 :24

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Conflans-Sainte-Honorine Time

Want to convert Conflans-Sainte-Honorine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conflans-Sainte-Honorine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conflans-Sainte-Honorine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Conflans-Sainte-Honorine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conflans-Sainte-Honorine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Conflans, Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, Confluent-de-Seine-et-Oise, Konflan Sent Onoren, Konflan-Sent-Onorin, knflan-snt-awnwryn, konfuran-santonorinu, kong fu lang-sheng ao nuo li ne, kongpeullangsaengtonolin, kwnflan snt awnwryn, Конфлан Сент Онорен, Конфлан-Сент-Онорин, کنفلان-سنت-اونورین, کونفلان سنت اونورین, コンフラン=サントノリーヌ, 孔夫朗-圣奥诺里讷, 콩플랑생토노린
Population
36,358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33