|

Current local time in Calonne-Ricouart, France

9:27 :17 AM

09:27 :17

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Calonne-Ricouart Time

Want to convert Calonne-Ricouart time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calonne-Ricouart time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calonne-Ricouart CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Calonne-Ricouart Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calonne-Ricouart Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Calonne, Calonne-Ricouart, Kalon Rikuar, Kalonn-Rikuar, ka luo ne li ku a er, kalwny rykwrt, Калон Рикуар, Калонн-Рикуар, كالوني ريكورت, 卡洛讷里库阿尔
Population
6,099
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33