|

Current local time in Calonne-sur-la-Lys, France

6:46 :34 AM

06:46 :34

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Calonne-sur-la-Lys Time

Want to convert Calonne-sur-la-Lys time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calonne-sur-la-Lys time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calonne-sur-la-Lys CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calonne-sur-la-Lys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calonne-sur-la-Lys Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Calonne, Calonne-su-el-Lys, Calonne-sur-la-Lys, Kalon sir la Lis, Kalonn-sjur-la-Li, Kalonn-sjur-la-Lis, kalwny swr la lys, li si he pan ka luo ne, Калон сир ла Лис, Калонн-сюр-ла-Ли, Калонн-сюр-ла-Ліс, كالوني سور لا ليس, 利斯河畔卡洛讷
Population
1,556
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33