|

Current local time in Cambronne-les-Clermont, France

11:22 :09 AM

11:22 :09

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Cambronne-les-Clermont Time

Want to convert Cambronne-les-Clermont time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cambronne-les-Clermont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cambronne-les-Clermont CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cambronne-les-Clermont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cambronne-les-Clermont Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cambronne, Cambronne-le-Mont-Brutus, Cambronne-les-Clermont, Cambronne-lès-Clermont, Kambron le Klermon, Kambronn-le-Klermon, kang bu long lai ke lai meng, Камброн ле Клермон, Камбронн-ле-Клермон, 康布龙莱克莱蒙
Population
1,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33