|

Current local time in Carnoux-en-Provence, France

3:28 :59 PM

15:28 :59

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Carnoux-en-Provence Time

Want to convert Carnoux-en-Provence time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carnoux-en-Provence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carnoux-en-Provence CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carnoux-en-Provence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnoux-en-Provence Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Carnos de Provenca, Carnós de Provença, Karnu-an-Provans, Karnuks an Provans, pu luo wang si de qu ka nu, Карну-ан-Прованс, Карнукс ан Прованс, 普罗旺斯地区卡努
Population
7,042
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 5° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33