|

Current local time in Cauffry, France

12:06 :02 PM

12:06 :02

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Cauffry Time

Want to convert Cauffry time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cauffry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cauffry CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cauffry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cauffry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cauffry, Koffri, Kofri, ke fu li, Кофри, Коффрі, 科夫里
Population
2,257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33