|

Current local time in Cazouls-les-Beziers, France

11:01 :46 PM

23:01 :46

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Cazouls-les-Beziers Time

Want to convert Cazouls-les-Beziers time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cazouls-les-Beziers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cazouls-les-Beziers CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cazouls-les-Beziers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cazouls-les-Beziers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cazouls, Cazouls-les-Beziers, Cazouls-lès-Béziers
Population
3,837
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 3° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33