|

Current local time in Chateauneuf-le-Rouge, France

5:01 :44 PM

17:01 :44

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Chateauneuf-le-Rouge Time

Want to convert Chateauneuf-le-Rouge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chateauneuf-le-Rouge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chateauneuf-le-Rouge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chateauneuf-le-Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateauneuf-le-Rouge Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Casteunou lo Roge, Castèunòu lo Roge, Chateauneuf, Chateauneuf-le-Rouge, Châteauneuf, Châteauneuf-le-Rouge, La Galiniere-Negrel, La Galinière-Négrel, Negrel, Shatonef la Ruzh, Shatonef-le-Ruzh, Shatonjof-le-Ruzh, lei lu re xin bao, Шатонеф ла Руж, Шатонеф-ле-Руж, Шатонёф-ле-Руж, 勒鲁热新堡
Population
2,114
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 5° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33