|

Current local time in Chateauneuf-les-Martigues, France

6:15 :31 PM

18:15 :31

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Chateauneuf-les-Martigues Time

Want to convert Chateauneuf-les-Martigues time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chateauneuf-les-Martigues time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chateauneuf-les-Martigues CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chateauneuf-les-Martigues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateauneuf-les-Martigues Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Casteunou dau Martegue, Castèunòu dau Martegue, Chateauneuf, Chateauneuf-les-Martigues, Chateneuf les Martiques, Châteauneuf, Châteauneuf-les-Martigues, Châteauneuf-lès-Martigues, Châteneuf les Martiques, Shatonef le Martig, Shatonef-le-Martig, Shatonjof-le-Martig, sha tuo na lai ma er di gai, Шатонеф ле Мартиг, Шатонеф-ле-Мартіг, Шатонёф-ле-Мартиг, 沙托纳莱马尔蒂盖
Population
11,496
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 5° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33