|

Current local time in Claye-Souilly, France

5:04 :16 PM

17:04 :16

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Claye-Souilly Time

Want to convert Claye-Souilly time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Claye-Souilly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Claye-Souilly CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Claye-Souilly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Claye-Souilly Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Claye, Claye-Souilly, Kle Suji, Kle-Sui, Кле Суји, Кле-Суи, Кле-Суї
Population
11,069
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33