|

Current local time in Cuxac-Cabardes, France

11:22 :24 AM

11:22 :24

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cuxac-Cabardes Time

Want to convert Cuxac-Cabardes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuxac-Cabardes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuxac-Cabardes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cuxac-Cabardes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuxac-Cabardes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cuccac de Cabardes, Cucçac de Cabardés, Cuxac, Cuxac-Cabardes, Cuxac-Cabardès, Kiksak Kabarde, Kjuksak-Kabardes, qu ke sa ke ka ba er dai, Киксак Кабарде, Кюксак-Кабардес, 屈克萨克卡巴尔代
Population
1,016
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33