|

Current local time in Dommartin-les-Toul, France

10:58 :05 AM

10:58 :05

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Dommartin-les-Toul Time

Want to convert Dommartin-les-Toul time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dommartin-les-Toul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dommartin-les-Toul CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dommartin-les-Toul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dommartin-les-Toul Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Dommartin, Dommartin-les-Toul, Dommartin-lès-Toul
Population
1,688
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 5° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33