|

Current local time in Montigny-les-Metz, France

7:07 :49 AM

07:07 :49

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Montigny-les-Metz Time

Want to convert Montigny-les-Metz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montigny-les-Metz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montigny-les-Metz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Montigny-les-Metz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montigny-les-Metz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Metz-les-Montigny, Metz-lès-Montigny, Montigny, Montigny-les-Metz, Montigny-lès-Metz, Montin'i-le-Mec, Montini le Mec, meng di ni lai mei te, mongtinilemeseu, montini-re-mesu, mwntyny-lh-ms, mwntynyh lmtz, Монтиньи-ле-Мец, Монтињи ле Мец, Монтіньї-ле-Мец, مونتینی-له-مس, مونتینیه لمتز, モンティニー=レ=メス, 蒙蒂尼莱梅特, 몽티니레메스
Population
26,369
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33