|

Current local time in Wadgassen, Germany

10:37 :49 AM

10:37 :49

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Wadgassen Time

Want to convert Wadgassen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wadgassen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wadgassen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wadgassen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wadgassen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vadgasen, Vadgassen, wa de jia sen, wadgasn, Вадгасен, Вадгассен, وادگاسن, 瓦德加森
Population
18,464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 6° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49